PRIVACY POLICY Customer Privacy Policy

  1. Protection of Personal Data
    1. Blue and Adrem Link SRL respect your right to privacy. This policy summarizes personally identifiable information which we may collect through our website and our use of these data. Blue will only collect information you voluntarily provide.
  2. Personal Data
    1. Personal Data which may be collected include: name, mailing address, phone number or email address or any other personal data to the extent that it is submitted by the Customer or provided for authentication/login purposes or to create an account. Blue will also collect the data above if the Customer shares this data through the website.
    2. By filling out your personal data and submitting the Customer forms on the website, you hereby expressly agree that this data may be processed for the purposes of that form as provided on the website. Blue and/or its representatives will use this information to create the Customer’s Customer Account to access the Blue services; to create/archive a folder with the information provided by Blue; for marketing purposes and surveys to improve Blue. This data may be used to contact Customers for the purposes for which it was provided. Personal Data provided by Customers on the website or to Blue products shall not be transferred to any third party, except for Blue representatives or if stated otherwise in the form or in the information available on the website. This information may be used from time to time to better understand the Customer’s needs and to improve the products and services of the Blue website. This information may be used to contact Customers.
    3. Blue will ensure the Customers’ right to access, correct and object to the data, in accordance with the provisions of Law No 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with Regard to the Processing of Personal Data and the Free Movement of Such Data, published in the Official Journal of Romania No 790 of 12 December 2001. To exercise these rights, please send a signed and dated request by email or to the following mailing address
    4. There may be cases where Blue will offer its Customers easy access to its website as of their second visit, by remembering the password previously submitted by the Customer. By activating this option provided by Blue, the Customer hereby consents to the use of automatic customer identification as of their next visit. Blue warrants that the information thus obtained will only be used for the above-mentioned purposes.
  3. Anonymous Data Collection and Processing
    1. You may access this website without informing us of your identity.  We will collect general information, such as the web-browser you use, the folders you request and the domain name and country from which you are requesting this information.  This information may be used for statistical purposes; you will remain an anonymous Customer.
  4. Disclosure to Third Parties
    1. Blue respects your right to privacy.  Disclosing data to third parties (other than Blue representatives), either by selling, leasing, amending them or otherwise, shall only be done with the explicit approval of the individual who submitted such data.
  5. Privacy
    1. We take the security of the data you provide very seriously. Before being shared on the internet, it will be encrypted. In order to ensure the privacy and integrity of your personal data, Blue has also implemented technical and organizational measures to protect personal data.
    2. The Blue website is accessible via the internet. Please bear in mind that anything you send through the internet is never fully safe and that technologies exist to collect data even from protected information flow.
    3. There may be information transfers in and out of the European Union (EU) or the European Economic Area (EEA), as well cross-border data and information transfers to and from other countries as the services may have their data storage or processing facilities in several countries, but it will be done with the relevant protection in place. Data protection legislation and requirements of the country where the Customer resides will be followed, as well as any data protection legislation of the country where data processing will be done, and of the EU and outside the EU.
  6. Cookies
    1. Some of our websites may use temporary files (“cookies”), representing data which may be sent to your browser and stored on your computer. This allows our server to “identify” you on return visits. Most web browsers may be configured to not accept cookies or to inform you whenever a cookie is sent to you.
    2. We use cookies for statistical purposes to track how many users we have and how often they visit our websites We collect information listing which of our pages are most frequently visited, and by which types of users and from which countries.
    3. We may use other organizations to collect anonymous user information, sometimes through cookies and web beacons (information embedded in images which allow them to analyze how the website is being used and the number of visitors).
    4. By placing cookies or flash cookies on your computer, we can deliver you the information you are requesting and maintain your preferences while you use our services. Some of those cookies may be left on your computer after you leave our website, but they do not track your usage of your computer.
    5. If you do not accept the use of cookies, we will not be able to offer you all our services and any service may not function as intended.
    6. By using the sites and services you are agreeing to the use of cookies as described.
  7. Access Protocol
    1. You may access Blue products only pursuant to a protocol, by way of login data the Customer has chosen when creating the Blue user account.  Blue reserves the right to use this information for statistical purposes only, to improve certain products, service and website concepts.
  8. Customer Agreement
    1. By using any means of automatic data sharing (i.e.: “I agree”, “OK”, “Submit” etc) the Customer hereby confirms having read and understood this Privacy Policy and agrees with the contents hereof.  For any questions regarding its contents, the Customer is kindly asked to call the consumer phone number provided in the “Contact” section of this website.
  9. Changes to the Privacy Policy
    1. It may be necessary to amend our privacy policy from time to time. We retain any right to it. An updated version of our Privacy Policy will be available on our website. Where required by law to obtain your consent to make these changes, you will receive a notice whereby you will give your consent.